Email Verification for Affiliate Marketing | Mailthentic
Mailthentic
Affiliate Marketing

Email Verification for Affiliate Marketing

Affiliate marketers send high volumes to lists of varying quality. Mailthentic verifies those lists so offers reach the inbox and your sending domain stays healthy.

20-40%

invalid in unverified lists

Healthier

domain reputation

Never

credits expire

The Affiliate Marketing deliverability challenge

Mixed-quality lists

Bought, swapped and co-reg lists are full of invalid addresses and traps.

Reputation risk

High-volume sends to dirty lists get you blacklisted fast.

Wasted spend

Sending to dead addresses burns budget and depresses results.

How Mailthentic helps Affiliate Marketing teams

Verify before every send

Bulk-verify lists to remove invalid, catch-all and disposable addresses.

Protect your domain

Lower bounce rates keep your sending domain off blacklists.

Improve ROI

Mailing only reachable addresses lifts conversions per send.

  • Remove invalid addresses and spam traps before sending
  • Protect your sending domain reputation
  • Improve conversion rate per campaign
  • Pay-as-you-go credits that never expire

Frequently asked questions

Can I verify bought or co-reg lists?
Yes. Bulk-verify any list before sending to remove invalid addresses and spam traps that would bounce and get your domain blacklisted.
Will this improve my campaign ROI?
Verifying first means you mail only reachable addresses, which lowers bounces, protects deliverability, and improves conversions per send.

Reach the inbox in Affiliate Marketing

Start with 1,000 free verification credits. No credit card required.